Organization

Program committee chairs:
Shipra Agrawal (Columbia University)
Francesco Orabona (Boston University)

Local chairs:
Arnab Bhattacharyya (National University of Singapore)
Jonathan Scarlett  (National University of Singapore)

Publication chair:
Chicheng Zhang (University of Arizona)

Sponsorship chairs:
Gergely Neu (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Lev Reyzin (University of Illinois at Chicago)

Senior Program Committee:
Adam Tauman Kalai (Microsoft Research)
Aditya Bhaskara (University of Utah)
Alina Beygelzimer (Yahoo! Research)
Amit Kumar (IIT Delhi)
Ananda Theertha Suresh (Google Research)
Anindya De (University of Pennsylvania)
Aravindan Vijayaraghavan (Northwestern University)
Arnab Bhattacharyya (National University of Singapore)
Ashok Cutkosky (Boston University)
Chicheng Zhang (University of Arizona)
Chris Dann (Google Research)
Claire Vernade (DeepMind)
Claudio Gentile (Google Research)
Daniel Hsu (Columbia University)
Dylan Foster (MIT)
Emilie Kaufmann (CNRS)
Francesco Orabona (Boston University)
Gabor Lugosi (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Gautam Kamath (University of Waterloo)
Guy Bresler (MIT)
Haipeng Luo (USC)
Hamsa Bastani (Wharton)
Ilias Diakonikolas (UW Madison)
Jacob Abernethy (Georgia Institute of Technolog)
Jayadev Acharya (Cornell University)
Jonathan Scarlett (National University of Singapore)
Karthik Sridharan (Cornell University)
Karthik Natarajan (Singapore University of Technology and Design)
Kunal Talwar (Apple)
Mehryar Mohri (Google Research & Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences, NYU)
Pierre Alquier (RIKEN AIP)
Quentin Berthet (Google Brain)
Rachel Cummings (Columbia University)
Raghu Meka (UCLA)
Robert Schapire (Microsoft Research)
Ruth Urner (York University)
Sandra Zilles (University of Regina)
Satyen Kale (Google Research)
Shai Ben-David (University of Waterloo)
Shay Moran (Technion)
Sivan Sabato (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
Steve Hanneke (Purdue University)
Thodoris Lykouris (MIT)
Tor Lattimore (DeepMind)
Vianney Perchet (ENSAE & Criteo AI Lab)
Wouter Koolen (CWI Amsterdam)

Program Committee:
Ainesh Bakshi (Carnegie Mellon University)
Ali Vakilian (Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago)
Ameya Velingker (Google Research)
Amit Deshpande (Microsoft Research)
Anastasios Kyrillidis (Rice University )
Ankit Pensia (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Ayush Sekhari (Cornell)
Cheng Mao (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Christopher Jung (University of Pennsylvania)
Clément Canonne (University of Sydney)
Cyrus Rashtchian (Google)
Daniel Alabi (Columbia University)
David Pal (Instacart)
Debarghya Ghoshdastidar (Technical University of Munich)
Ellen Vitercik (Stanford University)
Emmanouil Zampetakis (UC Berkeley)
Frederic Koehler (Stanford)
Hongyang Zhang (TTIC)
Ilja Kuzborskij (DeepMind)
Ioannis Mitliagkas (Mila, University of Montreal)
Jackie Baek (MIT)
Julian Zimmert (Google Research)
Karan Singh (Princeton University)
Kush Bhatia (UC Berkeley)
Lee Cohen (Tel Aviv University)
Max Simchowitz (MIT)
Max Hopkins (University of California San Diego)
Michal Moshkovitz (TAU)
Mina Karzand (UW Madison)
Min-hwan Oh (Seoul National University)
Mohamad Kazem Shirani Faradonbeh (University of Georgia)
Naman Agarwal (Google)
Neha Gupta (Stanford University)
Nishanth Dikkala (Google Research)
Pasin Manurangsi (Google Research)
Pritish Kamath (Google Research)
Simon Du (University of Washington)
Sitan Chen (UC Berkeley)
Surbhi Goel (University of Texas at Austin)
Sushrut Karmalkar (The University of Texas at Austin)
Teodor Vanislavov Marinov (John Hopkins University)
Vatsal Sharan (USC)
Vidya Muthukumar (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Vincent Cohen-Addad (Google Research)
Wenshuo Guo (UC Berkeley)
Xue Chen (George Mason University)
Yonathan Efroni (Microsoft Research)
Ziteng Sun (Cornell University)